H E A R I N G SHearings Scheduling Program

THE FOLLOWING HEARINGS ARE SCHEDULED:

UTAH County: Thursday, June 21, 2018
in Room 214 of the Division of Water Rights, Department of Natural Resources located at 1594 West North Temple, Salt Lake City, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

9:30 AM a43438 (55-2060 ) Willes Properties LLC POSTPONED ------------------------------------------------------ Bureau of Reclamation Provo River Water Users Association
9:30 AM a43439 (55-2799 ) City of Saratoga Springs POSTPONED Willes Properties, LLC ------------------------------------------------------ Bureau of Reclamation Provo River Water Users Association

UTAH County: Thursday, June 21, 2018
in the Council Chambers of the Mapleton City Office Building located at 125 West 400 North, Mapleton, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

1:30 PM a43289 (51-1413 ) Mapleton City Corporation NEW LOCATION Twin Hollow, LLC ------------------------------------------------------ Bureau of Reclamation Neil Foster

UTAH County: Tuesday, July 3, 2018
in the Council Chambers of Lehi City Offices located at 153 North 100 East, Lehi, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

9:30 AM a43438 (55-2060 ) Willes Properties LLC POSTPONED ------------------------------------------------------ Bureau of Reclamation Provo River Water Users Association
9:30 AM a43439 (55-2799 ) City of Saratoga Springs POSTPONED Willes Properties, LLC ------------------------------------------------------ Bureau of Reclamation Provo River Water Users Association

BOX ELDER County: Thursday, July 12, 2018
in the Commission Chambers of the Box Elder County Courthouse located at 1 South Main Street, Brigham City, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

10:00 AM a43547 (29-4631 ) Bob C. and Ronda B. Davis ------------------------------------------------------ Gary W. Coleman
10:00 AM a43548 (29-4632 ) Bob C. and Ronda B. Davis ------------------------------------------------------ Gary W. Coleman
10:00 AM a43549 (29-4633 ) Bob C. and Ronda B. Davis ------------------------------------------------------ Gary W. Coleman
10:30 AM 29-4621 (A81084 ) Bear River Water Conservancy District ------------------------------------------------------ Chesapeake Duck Club Procter and Gamble Paper Products Company The Bear River Club Company U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
1:00 PM 29-4622 (A81085 ) Bear River Water Conservancy District ------------------------------------------------------ Wayne and Kristy Ballard Chesapeake Duck Club John and Stephanie Gibson Procter and Gamble Paper Products Company Brent Shaffer Warner F. Stoddard The Bear River Club Company U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
1:00 PM 29-4623 (A81086 ) Bear River Water Conservancy District ------------------------------------------------------ Wayne and Kristy Ballard Nelson Barksdale Lorin Bingham Chesapeake Duck Club Ted and Sandy Dean Gregory and Linda DuPuis Paul or Patty R. Garner J. Richard Garrett John & Stephanie Gibson Gail Jensen Shirlene Jones Thomas Lemmon Ericksen Leo Leola J Ericksen Family Ken and Bonnie Love Willard Parker Colton Potter Kyle Potter J. Craig Potter John C Potter Procter and Gamble Paper Products Company Warner F. Stoddard Odell Summers The Bear River Club Company U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
2:00 PM 29-4624 (A81087 ) Bear River Water Conservancy District ------------------------------------------------------ AGAR, LLC Apiarian Genetics LLC Corey Bronson Tyler Bronson Edith Bronson Family Living Trust Chesapeake Duck Club Shain Eco Ranches Hampton Ford Livestock Johnathan Kingston Samuel Kingston Jeremiah Kingston Adam Martin Natural Choice LLC Nucor Steel - Utah NWR Limited Partnership Plymouth Town Procter and Gamble Paper Products Company Valerie Renewable Commodities LLC The Bear River Club Company The Steven Lyn Family Trust U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service WASHAKIE FOODS Matt WRE Feed and Mill
2:00 PM 29-4625 (A81088 ) Bear River Water Conservancy District ------------------------------------------------------ Apiarian Genetics LLC Apiarian Genetics LLC Chesapeake Duck Club Shain Eco Ranches Garn Farms Partnership Darvel N Garn TTEE ETAL Jeremiah Kingston Johnathan Kingston Natural Choice LLC Luke Nelson Nucor Steel - Utah Plymoth Town Procter and Gamble Paper Products Company nicholas richards The Bear River Club Company U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service

BOX ELDER County: Tuesday, July 17, 2018
in Room 214 of the Division of Water Rights, Department of Natural Resources building located at 1594 West North Temple, Salt Lake City, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

10:00 AM 13-3998 (A80998 ) Lithium Holdings Utah LLC ------------------------------------------------------ US Bureau of Land Management Utah Division of Wildlife Resources
10:00 AM 13-3999 (A81002 ) Lithium Holdings Utah LLC ------------------------------------------------------ US Bureau of Land Management Utah Division of Wildlife Resources
10:00 AM 13-4000 (A81003 ) Lithium Holdings Utah LLC ------------------------------------------------------ US Bureau of Land Management Utah Division of Wildlife Resources
11:00 AM a12788 (13-3296 ) Della Ranches, a Utah general Partnership ------------------------------------------------------ Bureau of Land Management