VIRTUAL HEARING INFORMATION

THE FOLLOWING HEARINGS ARE SCHEDULED:

  



Beaver County: Thursday, February 2, 2023
in the Commission Chambers (2nd Floor) of the Beaver County Administrative Building located at 105 East Center, Beaver, Utah in the Commission Chambers (2nd Floor) of the Beaver

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:

Time Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestants Comment
 
12:00 PM   a49611 (77-2067) Nick Willden CANCELLED
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Charles M. Ross  
 
12:00 PM   a49612 (77-1762) Kirby and Licia Barkdull CANCELLED
  Nick Willden  
  Nick Willden  
  Nick and Kristy Willden  
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Catherine Baggs  
     Dean Mackelprang  
     Charles Ross  
  



Iron County: Thursday, February 2, 2023
in the Conference Room of the Department of Natural Resources Building located at 646 North Main Street, Cedar City, Utah 

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:

Time Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestants Comment
 
02:00 PM   a49677 (73-4545) Brent Hunter
  South & West Field Irrigation Company  
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Samuel Bauer  
  



Washington County: Thursday, February 2, 2023
in the Conference Room of the Department of Natural Resources Building located at 646 North Main Street, Cedar City, Utah in the Conference Room of the Department of Natural

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:

Time Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestants Comment
 
03:00 PM   a49564 (81-5144) Lisa C Atkin CANCELLED
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Washington County Water Conservancy District  
 
04:00 PM   a49578 (81-5552) Stacy L. Christensen
  W. Lyman Whitaker  
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Tydon Oler  
  



Grand County: Thursday, February 16, 2023
in the Council Room of the Green River City Hall located at 460 East Main Street, Green River, Utah in the Council Room of the Green River City Hall

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:

Time Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestants Comment
 
10:00 AM   92-690 (F83016) K Bar Ranch, LLC CANCELLED
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Bureau of Reclamation  
 
10:00 AM   a49706 (92-28) Chris C. Dunham and Olivia S. Dunham
  Chris Dunham  
  Chris Dunham  
  Chris Dunham and Olivia Dunham  
  Nancy Jean Dunham Family Living Trust  
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Dorothy/Austin Carter  
     Chad Pinneo  
  



San Juan County: Thursday, February 16, 2023
in the Commission Chambers of the San Juan County Courthouse located at 117 South Main, Monticello, Utah 

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:

Time Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestants Comment
 
02:00 PM   05-4083 (A83527) CPEX, LLC
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Keshia Glamping Canyonlands  
     Suzanne A Halliday  
     Living Rivers and Colorado Riverkeeper  
 
02:00 PM   05-4084 (A83528) CPEX, LLC
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Suzanne A Halliday  
     Keshia Joot  
     Living Rivers and Colorado Riverkeeper  
  



Wasatch County: Thursday, February 23, 2023
in the Council Chambers of the Wasatch County Administration Building located at 25 North Main Street, Heber City, Utah 

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:

Time Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestants Comment
 
10:00 AM   a49423 (55-13519) AA Show Properties, LLC
  Board of Water Resources  
  Daniel Irrigation Company  
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Deer Meadows Farms  
     Emily Lewis  
  



Beaver County: Thursday, March 2, 2023
in the Commission Chamber (2nd Floor) of the Beaver County Administrative Building located at 105 East Center, Beaver, Utah 

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:

Time Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestants Comment
 
12:00 PM   a49611 (77-2067) Nick Willden
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Charles M. Ross  
 
12:00 PM   a49612 (77-1762) Kirby and Licia Barkdull
  Nick Willden  
  Nick Willden  
  Nick and Kristy Willden  
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Catherine Baggs  
     Dean Mackelprang  
     Charles Ross  
  


Washington County: Tuesday, March 14, 2023
in the Conference Room of the Department of Natural Resources Building located at 646 North Main Street, Cedar City, Utah 

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:

Time Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestants Comment
 
09:00 AM   a49438 (81-1579) Steve & Jana Smith Charitable Remainder Unitrust
  --------------------------------------------------  
     Galloway & Company Galloway & Company