H E A R I N G SHearings Scheduling Program

THE FOLLOWING HEARINGS ARE SCHEDULED:

GARFIELD County: Thursday, April 27, 2017
in the Commission Chamber Room of the Garfield County Courthouse located at 55 South Main Street, Panguitch, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

9:00 AM a42039 (61-3068 ) Cameron Family Properties, LLC ------------------------------------------------------ DMADC Irrigation Companies
9:15 AM a42110 (61-3092 ) Mike Bowers Guy R. Coons and Linda L. Coons ------------------------------------------------------ DMADC Irrigation Companies
9:30 AM a42067 (61-3085 ) Cathey Trust ------------------------------------------------------ DMADC Irrigation Companies
10:15 AM a42048 (61-3087 ) State of Utah, School and Institutional Trust Lands Administration ------------------------------------------------------ DMADC Irrigation Companies
10:30 AM a42107 (61-3089 ) Coyote & East Fork Irrigation Company Dean and JoAnn Jones Kasey King ------------------------------------------------------ Coyote & East Fork Irrigation Company DMADC Irrigation Companies
11:15 AM 89-1677 (A80756 ) David Shane Stubbs RESCHEDULED (Note: New Date, Time and Location!) ------------------------------------------------------ James Robert Ott US Bureau of Land Management
12:00 PM 97-2414 (A80801 ) Todd Phillips ------------------------------------------------------ New Escalante Irrigation

PIUTE County: Thursday, April 27, 2017
in the Commission Chamber Room of the Garfield County Courthouse located at 55 South Main Street, Panguitch, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

10:00 AM a42149 (61-3094 ) Joseph O. Mead ------------------------------------------------------ DMADC Irrigation Companies

BOX ELDER County: Tuesday, May 2, 2017
in Room 33 on the 3rd Floor of the Box Elder County Courthouse located at 1 South Main Street, Brigham City, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

9:30 AM 11-1185 (A80651 ) Zachary T. and Tenelle N. Darrington ------------------------------------------------------ Bureau of Land Managment
10:00 AM 13-3971 (A80547 ) Back To Basics AG, LLC ------------------------------------------------------ USA Bureau of Land Management
10:00 AM 13-3972 (A80555 ) Max and Shaila Tavoian ------------------------------------------------------ USA Bureau of Land Management
10:30 AM a41869 (13-2939 ) M. Dunford Weston Family Partnership ------------------------------------------------------ Blue Creek Irrigation Company

CACHE County: Tuesday, May 2, 2017
in the City Hall Conference Room of the Logan City Hall located at 290 North 100 West, Logan, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

1:00 PM a41474 (25-7447 ) Jed L. and Sharma N. Clark POSTPONED ------------------------------------------------------ Paul D. Clark
1:30 PM a41578 (25-6730 ) Richmond Irrigation Company Skyline Irrigation Company Boyd Tripp Family Trust Tripp Family Trust Tripp Farms LLC ------------------------------------------------------ Bear River Water Users Association, Inc. Pacificorp Cleve and Maxine Smith Roger and Kathryn Smith
2:30 PM a42043 (25-10744 ) Valden J. Kotter ------------------------------------------------------ Thomas K. Nelson
3:00 PM a41226 (25-11313 ) Duce Family Trust POSTPONED Velda Mae D. Egan Revocable Trust Egbert Children Family Revocable Trust ------------------------------------------------------ IMPAIRMENT [a41226]Bear River Canal Company IMPAIRMENT [a41226]Bear River Canal Company IMPAIRMENT [a41226]Bear River Canal Company IMPAIRMENT [a41226]Bear River Canal Company IMPAIRMENT [a41226]Bear River Canal Company IMPAIRMENT [a41226]Bear River Canal Company IMPAIRMENT [a41226]PacifiCorp
3:00 PM a41243 (25-11274 ) Duce Family Trust POSTPONED Velda Mae D. Egan Revocable Trust Egbert Children Family Revocable Trust ------------------------------------------------------ IMPAIRMENT [a41243]Bear River Canal Company IMPAIRMENT [a41243]Bear River Canal Company IMPAIRMENT [a41243]Bear River Canal Company IMPAIRMENT [a41243]Bear River Canal Company IMPAIRMENT [a41243]Bear River Canal Company IMPAIRMENT [a41243]Bear River Canal Company IMPAIRMENT [a41243]PacifiCorp
3:00 PM a41269 (25-11315 ) Duce Family Trust POSTPONED Velda Mae D. Egan Revocable Trust Egbert Children Family Revocable Trust ------------------------------------------------------ IMPAIRMENT [a41269]Bear River Canal Company IMPAIRMENT [a41269]Bear River Canal Company IMPAIRMENT [a41269]Bear River Canal Company IMPAIRMENT [a41269]Bear River Canal Company IMPAIRMENT [a41269]Bear River Canal Company IMPAIRMENT [a41269]Bear River Canal Company IMPAIRMENT [a41269]PacifiCorp

SUMMIT County: Thursday, May 18, 2017
in the Council Chambers of the Kamas City Hall located at 170 North Main, Kamas, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

10:00 AM a41911 (35-9017 ) Indian Hollow Creek, LLC ------------------------------------------------------ Brad Airmet Beaver/Shingle Creek Irrigation Company Bernadette Rentz Deborah and Dick Walter

MORGAN County: Thursday, May 18, 2017
in the Council Chambers of the Morgan City Offices located 90 West Young Street, Morgan, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

1:30 PM a42105 (35-13186 ) Enterprise and Stoddard Irrigation Company ("Field Ditch Stock") Geneva Rock Products, Inc. ------------------------------------------------------ Raymond L. Allen Chris Andersen Lanelle Butterfield Troy Butterfield Mark and Shauna Carter David Browning Robert and Lori Ann Ferrell Jessica Halls Kurt Hathaway Betty Hill Brian A. Hill Bill O`Malley and Buffy Johanson Kelly and Melanie Luddington Maurisa M. Mayerle Christopher J. Mayerle Kirk T. McGary Darlene Musselman US Bureau of Reclamation Rob and Misty Woellhaf

EMERY County: Tuesday, May 30, 2017
in the City Council Room of the Emery Water Conservancy District located at 20 South 100 East, Castle Dale, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

11:00 AM 94-70 (A37052 ) Consolidation Coal Company ------------------------------------------------------
11:00 AM 94-76 (A38366 ) Consolidation Coal Company ------------------------------------------------------
11:00 AM 94-77 (A38367 ) Consolidation Coal Company ------------------------------------------------------
11:00 AM 94-80 (A39580 ) Consolidation Coal Company ------------------------------------------------------
11:30 AM 94-98 (A41628 ) Pacificorp dba Utah Power & Light Company ------------------------------------------------------
1:00 PM 94-304 (A46248 ) Emery Town ------------------------------------------------------
1:15 PM 94-1844 (A64112 ) Castle Valley Ranches L.L.C. ------------------------------------------------------ Neils Lloyd Jensen
1:45 PM 91-5063 (F74094 ) Gerald B. Powell ------------------------------------------------------ W.F. Snyder & Sons

WAYNE County: Tuesday, May 30, 2017
in the City Council Room of the Emery Water Conservancy District located at 20 South 100 East, Castle Dale, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

1:30 PM 94-1857 (F67567 ) Randall J. & Deanna C. Mecham ------------------------------------------------------ Bureau of Land Management Office of the Regional Solicitor Southern Utah Wilderness Alliance US Bureau of Land Management
2:00 PM 93-3749 (A74584 ) Utah School and Institutional Trust Lands Admin. ------------------------------------------------------ Nancy J. Coulam Cross S Cattle Company Susan M. Day Gayemarie Ekker Ekker Construction Bill Hedden Moore Land and Livestock Southern Utah University Southern Utah Wilderness Alliance USA Department of the Interior

SANPETE County: Tuesday, May 30, 2017
in the City Council Room of the Emery Water Conservancy District located at 20 South 100 East, Castle Dale, Utah.

The Following Applications are on the Agenda:
Time        Application Number Applicant(s)/Protestant(s)                             Comment

2:15 PM 91-4988 (A56101 ) Sanpete Water Conservancy District ------------------------------------------------------ Cottonwood Cooseberry Irrigation Co. Price River Water User`s Association